SBI Clerk Coaching in Chandigarh 2020- Apply Online Registration Started

SBI Clerk Coaching in Chandigarh – SBI Clerk Junior Associates Notification 2020 is us finally here. Now Let’s get prepared and take a visit to Abhyasam Career Academy the best SBI Clerk Coaching in Chandigarh.
The State Bank of India (SBI) has recently declared the latest notification for the recruitment of SBI Clerk Junior Associates.

SBI Clerk Notification 2020, is going to be an awaited opportunity. For those candidates who have not been able to get through other Bank Recruitment Exams in the past few years.

SBI Clerk Exam Coaching in Chandigarh

Abhyasam Career Academy is the Best Institute for SBI Clerk Exam Coaching in Chandigarh. Just make sure that you get yourself ready for SBI Clerk the battle this year 2020. Make this Government Recruitment Exam clearing fight worth remembering in this year. Prepare yourself ready, give your best and we Abhyasam Career Academy is here with you.

Abhyasam Career Academy the best SBI Clerk Coaching in Chandigarh will help you all with every step you take.

SBI Clerk Exam Coaching in ChandigarhSBI Clerk Coaching institute in Chandigarh

Abhyasam Career Academy is the best SBI Clerk Coaching institute in Chandigarh .We provides best SBI Clerk Coaching Classes in Chandigarh. Clerk Recruitment 2020 Notification and Online Application Form: SBI has recently invited application for the recruitment of 8134 Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) in the bank for the year 2020. The SBI clerk application form procedure has been started from 3rd January 2020. Interested candidates can fill SBI clerk 2020 application forms online before the last date i.e. 26th January 2020.For SBI Clerk Exam Coaching in Chandigarh Join Abhyasam Career Academy.

SBI Clerk 2020 Notification Out: SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) Exam is held by SBI or State Bank of India to recruit candidates for Clerical Cadre in its different branches across the country. SBI Clerk 2020 facilitates the recruitment for the post of Junior Associates (JA). SBI Clerk is one of the most sought after bank exams today and a huge number of candidates appear for the same every year.

SBI Clerks (Junior Associates) are responsible for all the client interactions and related operations. Candidates who are recruited as SBI clerks are designated as cashiers, depositors and other posts that form the face of a particular SBI Bank branch. Here, in this article we’II talk about SBI Clerk 2020 Notification, Exam Dates, Exam Pattern, Syllabus & more.

SBI Clerk Exam Coaching in ChandigarhSBI Clerk 2020 Notification Out

The SBI Clerk 2020 Notification for Junior Associate (Customer Support and Sales) has been finally released by State Bank of India on 2nd January 2020. Candidates can check the official notification by clicking on the link mentioned below. The online registration for SBI Clerk 2020 exam has started on 3rd January 2020. The Online Application window closes on 26th January 2020.

Total number of vacancies updated in the official notification for SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2020 is 8000.

SBI Clerk 2020 Exam Date

State Bank of India (SBI) has released the exam dates of SBI Clerk 2020 exam along with its official notificationSBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2020 Preliminary Examination is scheduled in the month of February / March 2020, while SBI Clerk Mains will be conducted on 19th April 2020. Candidates must keep visiting this website regularly to stay updated about the important updates for SBI Clerk 2020 Exam.

EventsNew Dates
SBI Clerk 2020 Notification2nd January 2020
Start of SBI Clerk 2020 Online Application3rd January 2020
SBI Clerk 2020 Application Form Closes26th January 2020
Download of call letter for Preliminary ExaminationFebruary 2020
SBI Clerk 2020 Exam Date (Preliminary)February / March 2020
Download of call letter for Main ExaminationApril 2020
SBI Clerk 2020 Exam Date (Mains)19th April 2020
SBI Clerk 2020 Result (Mains + Final)June 2020

SBI Clerk Online Application

The SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2020 application process has commenced from 3rd January 2020. Candidates are required to click on the mentioned below link or to visit the official page of SBI to fill in the online application forms as the entire process to apply for SBI Clerk Coaching in Chandigarh will be online. The application fee for SBI Exam is Rs. 750/- for General category and NIL for candidates belonging to SC/ST/OBC/PWD category.

SBI Clerk Coaching in Chandigarh – Vacancy

State Bank of India has introduced 8000 Vacancies for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 Exam. Circle wise & State/UT wise vacancy details are mentioned below.

SBI Clerk Vacancy: Regular Vacancies

SBI Clerk 2020: Regular Vacancies
Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) Vacancy
StateLanguageGENEWSSCSTOBCTotal
GujaratGujarati227553882148550
Daman & DiuGujarati000000
Andhra PradeshTelugu/ Urdu6115241040150
KarnatakaKannad a191477633128475
Madhya PradeshHindi205517610276510
ChhattisgarhHindi7819226011190
West BengalBengali/ Nepali2476114030134612
A&N IslandsHindi/ English15202726
SikkimNepali/ English7102212
OdishaOdia17142689351425
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi235451350
LadakhLadakhi/ Urdu/ Dogri8111415
Himachal PradeshHindi771846737185
ChandigarhPunjabi/ Hindi13240625
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi611543031150
Tamil NaduTamil17139743106393
PondicherryTamil501017
DelhiHindi6014211038143
UttarakhandHindi1412545732250
HaryanaHindi/ Punjabi4591702697
TelanganaTelgu/ Urdu151376026101375
RajasthanHindi200508565100500
KeralaMalyalam20739393106394
LakshadweepMalyalam400206
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu357861818233865
MaharashtraMarathi384868677232865
GoaKonkani7101110
AssamAssame se/Bengali/ Bodo8218122149182
Arunachal PradeshEnglish5104010
ManipurManipuri11207222
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/ Khasi143013131
MizoramMizo92010122
NagalandEnglish7106014
TripuraBengali/ Kokboro k163510034
BiharHindi/ Urdu1072336262230
JharkhandHindi/ Santhali204511545
Total3387777120971317847870

SBI Clerk Vacancy: Special Recruitment Drive

StateLanguageGENEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Kashmir ValleyUrdu/Ka shmiri/Dogri235451350
Leh & Kargil ValleyUrdu/ Ladakhi/ Dogri10212520
Dibang Valley,Tawang etc.English9209020
TuraGaro9208120
MokokchungAo (Naga)9209020
601353319130
Total3447790121474618038000

 

sbi-clerk-vacancy
sbi-clerk-2020

SBI Clerk 2020 Application Fee

The category wise fee structure for SBI Clerk online application is given below. Fee/Intimation charges once paid will NOT be refunded on any account nor can it be held in reserve for any other examination or selection. The application fee must be paid online itself.

Sr. No.CategoryApplication Fee
1SC/ST/PWDNIL
2General/OBC/EWSRs. 750/- (App. Fee including intimation charges)

SBI Clerk Salary: Pay Scale

11765-655/3-13730-815/3-16175-980/4-20095-1145/7-28110- 2120/1- 30230-1310/1-31450. The starting Basic Pay is `13075.00 (`11765.00 plus two advance increments admissible to graduates.

SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2020 Selection Procedure

For the selection to the post of Clerical Cadre through SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2020 exam, candidates are selected through two phases of exams- SBI Clerk Prelims and SBI Clerk Mains exam. It is compulsory for all candidates to clear both the phases to secure the appointment letter from SBI.

SBI Clerk Exam Pattern 2020

To crack SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2020 exam it is very important to know the exam pattern in and out. Here is the exam pattern of SBI Clerk Prelims and SBI Clerk Mains exam:

As per the official notification released by SBI “No minimum qualifying marks for individual subjects are prescribed”. Thus, there will not be any sectional cut off for this year’s SBI Junior Associates Recruitment’s Online Examination. However, the criteria solely lies within the hands of the organisation.

SBI Junior Associates Preliminary Exam Pattern

Serial No.SectionNo. of QuestionTotal MarksDuration
1English Language303020 minutes
2Numerical Ability353520 minutes
3Reasoning353520 minutes
Total10010060 minutes

SBI Clerk 2020 Syllabus

Although, the preliminary and main examination are both conducted on same pattern and syllabus. The difficulty level of the exam would be higher for the main examination.The preliminary examination of SBI Clerk exam 2020 will comprise of Reasoning Ability, Quantitative Aptitude and English Language. Here is the detailed syllabus for SBI Clerk 2020 Prelims & Mains Exam:

ReasoningQuantitative AbilityEnglish Language
Logical ReasoningSimplificationReading Comprehension
Alphanumeric SeriesProfit & LossCloze Test
Ranking/Direction/Alphabet TestMixtures &AlligationsPara jumbles
Data SufficiencySimple Interest & Compound Interest & Surds & IndicesMiscellaneous
Coded InequalitiesWork & TimeFill in the blanks
Seating ArrangementTime & DistanceMultiple Meaning /Error Spotting
PuzzleMensuration – Cylinder, Cone, SphereParagraph Completion
TabulationData Interpretation
SyllogismRatio & Proportion, Percentage
Blood RelationsNumber Systems
Input OutputSequence & Series
Coding DecodingPermutation, Combination &Probability

SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) Eligibility Criteria

The eligibility criteria of SBI Clerk 2020 exam is mainly about two pre-requisites:

  • Educational Qualifications: He/shemust hold a valid degree in any discipline from a recognized university.
  • Age Limit: Not below 20 years and not above 28 years as on 01.01.2020, i.e candidates must have been born not earlier than 02.04.1991 and not later than 01.04.1999 (both days inclusive).
Serial No.CategoryUpper Age Limit
1SC / ST33 years
2OBC31 years
3Person with disabilities (General)38 years
4Person with disabilities(SC /ST)43 years
5Person with disabilities(OBC)41 years
6Jammu & Kashmir Migrants33 Years
7Ex-Servicemen/Disabled Ex-ServicemenActual period of service rendered in defence services + 3 years, (8 years for Disabled Ex-servicemen belonging to SC/ST) subject to max. age of 50 years
8Widows, Divorced women( No remarried)GEN- 35 years
OBC- 38 years
SC/ST- 40 years

SBI Clerk 2020 Admit Card

Registered candidates will be required to download SBI Clerk Admit Card 2020 from the official website of State Bank of India. The hard copy of the SBI Clerk admit card won’t be couriered to applicants. The admit card for SBI Clerk Exam 2020 will be released in two stages – admit card for preliminary exam, the admit card for mains exam.

One must login to his/her account created while filling in the online application form and download the admit card.

To login on the official website of SBI, a candidate is supposed to have:

  • Registration Number/Roll Number
  • Date of Birth/Password

The admit card for SBI Clerk 2020 exam will be issued to candidates in two phases:

  • For Preliminary Exam (available tentatively from February 2020)
  • For Mains Exam (available tentatively from April 2020)

All candidates must go through the guidelines provided on the official website of SBI before downloading his/her admit card.

SBI Clerk Result & Cut Offs 2020

SBI Clerk Result 2020 will be declared once the both phases are concluded. SBI will publish results individually for both preliminary and mains exam. SBI releases sectional cut-offs for both – SBI Clerk Preliminary Exam and SBI Clerk Mains Exam. Aspirants are required to meet the cut-offs for all the sections to make it to the merit list.

To know the expected SBI Clerk Cut-Off, one must be aware of the Cut-Off for SBI Clerk 2020. Let’s have a look at the SBI Clerk Cut-Off 2018:

SBI Clerk 2018 Prelims Cut-Off

SBI Clerk Cut off 2018 (GENERAL Category)

SBI Clerk Pre-Exam Training

SBI may arrange pre-examination training at certain centres for SC/ST/XS/ Religious Minority Community candidates in consonance with the guidelines issued by Government of India. Candidates belonging to the above categories who desire to avail themselves of such training at their own cost may indicate to that effect against relevant column while applying on-line. An indicative list of training centres is given below:

North IndiaSouth IndiaEast IndiaWest India
AgraBangaloreAgartalaAhmedabad
AllahabadChennaiAizwalAkola
BareillyCoimbatoreAsansolAurangabad
ChandigarhErnakulamBhubaneswarIndore
DehradunGulbargaBerhampur (Ganjam)Bhopal
GorakhpurHubliDibrugarhJabalpur
JaipurHyderabadGangtokMumbai
KanpurMaduraiGuwahatiNagpur
LucknowMysoreImphalPanaji (Goa)
MeerutPort BlairItanagarPune
NewDelhiTirupatiKohimaRaipur
SrinagarVishakhapatnamKolkataVadodara
VaranasiVijayawadaPatna
Purnea
Ranchi
Sambalpur
Silchar
Siliguri
Shillong

Preparation Books For SBI Clerk 2020

In order to prepare for the State Bank of India Clerk exam, you need to have the right kind of resources: the best books for State Bank of India Clerk exam. The set of books for each section as listed below have been recommended by top teachers and toppers:

SBI Clerk Books For Numerical Ability

  1. Quantum CAT by Sarvesh Kumar Verma
  2. Quantitative Aptitude by Arun Sharma

SBI Clerk Books For English Language

  1. English Grammar by Wren and Martin
  2. Objective English by S.P Bakshi
  3. Word Power made easy by Norman Lewis

SBI Clerk Books For Reasoning Ability

  1. Analytical Reasoning by MK Pandey
  2. Modern Approach to Verbal Reasoning by R.S. Aggarwal
  3. Test of Reasoning by Edgar Thorpe

SBI Clerk Books For Computer Aptitude

  1. Lucent’s Computer by Rani Ahilya
  2. Objective Computer Awareness by Somya Ranjan Behera

SBI Clerk Books For General/Financial Awareness

  1. Lucent’s General Knowledge
  2. Banking and Economic Awareness by Rakesh Kumar
  3. Banking, Financial & General Awareness by I K Pavel

SBI Clerk 2020 | SBI Clerk Admit Card

The SBI Clerk Admit Card will be released separately for each stage of the exam. State Bank of India Clerk Prelims admit card will be released for those who have successfully applied for the exam. For Mains, it will be issued only for those candidates who qualify in the Prelims exam. The admit card will be made available on the official website of SBI. candidates will have to log in to their account using their Registration Number and Password / Date of Birth in order to download their admit card.

The admit card is an important document without which candidates won’t be allowed to appear for the exam. It will contain all the information regarding the exam and the candidate

How To Apply For SBI Clerk 2020

Follow the steps below for SBI Clerk form fill up:

  • 1st Step: Log in to the official website of SBI – sbi.co.in/ careers
  • 2nd Step: Go to the “Latest Announcements” tab and go to the “Recruitment of Junior Associates” Notice
  • 3rd Step: Click on the “Apply Online link.
  • 4th Step: On the redirected page, click on “Click Here for New Registration”.
  • 5th Step: Enter your basic information like Name, Date of Birth, Email ID and Mobile Number to register yourself.
  • 6th Step: A Provisional Registration Number and Password will be generated after you have submitted your basic information. Note them down.
  • 7th Step: The same will also be sent to you via your registered email ID and phone number.
  • 8th Step: Log in with your Provisional Registration Number and Password and edit the particulars, if necessary.
  • 9th Step: Enter your Personal, Academic and other details.
  • 10th Step: Upload scanned copies of your Signature, Photograph, Left Thumb Impression, and the Handwritten Declaration.
  • 11th Step: Make payment of the application fee.
  • 12th Step: Click on “Submit”.
  • 13th Step: Download and print out several copies for future reference.

Why Choose Us for SBI Clerk Exam Coaching in Chandigarh

  • We make learning interesting
  • We provide you with the best faculty of the city
  • Dedicated and goal oriented teaching
  • Regular mock tests to keep a check on student’s performance
  • Facility of weekend batches and late classes to focus attention on week students
  • Good environment and spacious infrastructure
  • Hostel and P.G Facility also available at reasonable price
  • Expert trainers for each subject
  • Revised study material with latest pattern and latest syllabus

Contact Us:
SCO 226 , 2nd Floor ,Sector -40 D, Chandigarh
Call : 9781087234, 9781168234 , 9988641192
SBI Clerk Coaching in Chandigarh

Quick Inquiry Form

Hostel Facility

Like Us On Facebook

Call Now